Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szombathely-Repuloter

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szombathely-Repuloter. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szombathely-Repuloter with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4232,748
BustAfghanistan 4,3762,719
BatnaAlgeria 1,539956
BecharAlgeria 2,3761,477
BejaiaAlgeria 1,510938
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4951,550
BiskraAlgeria 1,6571,030
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2991,429
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9298,656
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8628,614
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8808,625
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2108,209
ByrdAntarctica 16,0049,945
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3327,663
BarilocheArgentina 13,0808,128
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7727,315
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3149,516
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6569,729
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6297,848
BrestBelarus 740460
BrusselsBelgium 976607
Belize CityBelize 9,6606,003
BeninBenin 4,7482,951
BohiconBenin 4,6692,901
BermudaBermuda 6,8204,238
BageBrazil 11,2306,978
BambuiBrazil 9,7406,052
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7136,036
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1765,081
BarcelosBrazil 9,3025,781
BarraBrazil 8,7655,447
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4135,228
BarreirasBrazil 8,9805,580
BelémBrazil 8,2855,149
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6065,969
BelterraBrazil 8,8525,501
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6525,376
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7766,696
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9765,578
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4935,899
BrevesBrazil 8,4495,250
BurgasBulgaria 1,004624
BurundiBurundi 5,7603,579
BatouriCameroon 4,7642,961
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1643,831
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5405,307
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3113,922
Banff, AbCanada 8,1545,067
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7584,200
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0003,107
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3244,551
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7084,168
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6184,734
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6994,784
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8693,026
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5845,334
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2583,268
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1785,082
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3653,956
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7702,964
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1532,581
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4468,355
BeijingChina 7,4954,657
BarranquillaColombia 9,2275,734
Benito SalasColombia 9,9116,159
BogotáColombia 9,6836,017
BrnoCzech Republic 210130
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9503,076
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2963,291
BaniDominican Republic 8,3035,159
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3655,198
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2135,104
BahariyaEgypt 2,3591,466
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3771,477
BiarritzFrance 1,477918
BordeauxFrance 1,361846
BrestFrance 1,571976
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,42610,207
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,42410,206
BitamGabon 5,0493,137
BanjulGambia 4,8593,020
BerlinGermany 626389
BrockenGermany 665413
BokeGuinea 4,9983,106
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9523,077
BudapestHungary 180112
Budapest-LORINCHungary 193120
BangaloreIndia 6,7754,210
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3233,929
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8164,235
BikanerIndia 5,2953,290
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8846,764
BabolsarIran 3,1651,967
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1002,548
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8821,791
Bandar LengehIran 4,0442,513
BirjandIran 3,9002,424
BushehrIran 3,5732,220
BaghdadIraq 2,7911,734
BasraIraq 3,2382,012
BelmulletIreland 2,0131,251
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8501,150
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 682424
BergamoItaly 560348
BolognaItaly 513319
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 413257
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 856532
BrindisiItaly 742461
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7332,941
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8533,016
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3132,680
BeirutLebanon 2,1741,351
BenghaziLibya 1,7161,067
BirzaiLithuania 1,138707
BitolaMacedonia 787489
BlantyreMalawi 7,2354,496
BvumbweMalawi 7,2634,513
BintuluMalaysia 10,2286,356
BamakoMali 4,4832,786
Bko-SMali 4,4902,790
BougounMali 4,5812,847
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4882,167
BaitagMongolia 5,4793,405
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4753,402
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2363,875
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8144,234
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8284,243
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0793,778
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6694,144
BulganMongolia 6,0913,785
BhamawMyanmar 7,3634,576
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,99111,180
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,13611,270
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7986,089
BilmaNiger 3,1961,986
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8692,404
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0331,884
BergenNorway 1,6331,015
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6311,014
BjornoyaNorway 3,0321,884
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2281,384
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0411,268
BadinPakistan 5,2123,239
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1543,203
BalakotPakistan 4,8673,024
BarkhanPakistan 4,8923,040
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7386,051
BascoPhilippines 9,4435,868
BialystokPoland 799496
BejaPortugal 2,2391,392
BragancaPortugal 1,9411,206
BistritaRomania 595370
BucharestRomania 792492
BajkitRussia 5,0323,127
BarabinskRussia 4,2332,630
BarnaulRussia 4,6172,869
BerezovoRussia 3,4402,138
BiserRussia 3,0321,884
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3114,543
BogdarinRussia 6,2993,914
BogucanyRussia 5,2243,246
BomnakRussia 7,0254,365
BorRussia 4,7162,931
BorzjaRussia 6,7334,184
BratskRussia 5,5583,454
BelgradeSerbia 403251
BoSierra Leone 5,1323,189
BontheSierra Leone 5,2093,237
BratislavaSlovakia 10766
BerberaSomalia 4,8863,036
BusanSouth Korea 8,6545,378
BadajozSpain 2,1101,311
BarcelonaSpain 1,333828
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6831,046
BabanusaSudan 4,1312,567
BaselSwitzerland 681423
BernSwitzerland 692430
BangkokThailand 8,4375,243
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4255,235
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0414,997
BizerteTunisia 1,247775
BalikesirTurkey 1,244773
BursaTurkey 1,270789
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8302,380
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8511,150
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7881,111
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7891,111
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,432890
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,398869
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,281796
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8156,099
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1494,442
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8214,238
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8224,239
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4005,220
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7675,448
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4485,250
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5404,685
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5814,089
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8634,886
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6836,017
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0004,972
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5104,045
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2794,523
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5474,690
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3554,570
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3715,202
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8864,279
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2315,115
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5975,964
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9234,924
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5374,684
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8924,904
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6185,356
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3255,173
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8014,227
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2885,772
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9075,535
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2575,131
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8794,274
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5584,075
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4554,632
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9094,915
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1155,664
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7774,212
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4005,220
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7244,800
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9374,311
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6644,762
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3835,209
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5655,322
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5475,932
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1665,074
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7726,072
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3924,593
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4254,614
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0054,353
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7895,462
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5934,718
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9114,916
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5514,071
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0185,604
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1742,594
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5305,301
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8835,520
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5774,709
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -