Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szombathely-Repuloter

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szombathely-Repuloter. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szombathely-Repuloter with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3122,679
ChlefAlgeria 1,7611,094
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,474916
CeresArgentina 11,6147,217
ChamicalArgentina 11,9437,421
ChepesArgentina 12,0407,482
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1838,192
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4747,130
CórdobaArgentina 11,8797,382
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8847,385
CorrientesArgentina 11,2056,963
CairnsAustralia 14,2918,881
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9069,884
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5227,781
CedunaAustralia 14,5339,031
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0779,369
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2128,832
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4049,572
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8678,617
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8689,861
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1878,816
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1084,417
CharnocksBarbados 7,9014,910
CotonouBenin 4,7482,951
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5165,913
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7656,068
CabroboBrazil 8,2875,150
CaceresBrazil 10,1786,325
CaetiteBrazil 8,9955,590
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9504,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3416,426
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5006,525
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9576,188
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2185,107
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9135,539
CaparaoBrazil 9,5325,923
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8546,123
CaratingaBrazil 9,4845,893
CaravelasBrazil 9,1205,668
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0895,648
CarolinaBrazil 8,7235,421
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4136,471
CataguasesBrazil 9,6616,003
CatalaoBrazil 9,7056,031
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0296,232
CaxiasBrazil 8,2275,112
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8666,753
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7774,833
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7106,034
ChapecoBrazil 10,7796,698
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7706,071
CipoBrazil 8,4685,262
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9285,548
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4945,900
CordeiroBrazil 9,6996,027
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0825,643
CorumbaBrazil 10,4216,476
CoximBrazil 10,1856,329
CrateusBrazil 8,0735,017
CuiabaBrazil 10,0276,231
CuritibaBrazil 10,4226,476
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1055,037
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2303,871
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7922,978
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9623,084
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3753,340
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5894,095
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6125,351
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0233,121
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3013,915
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8973,665
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7963,602
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7933,600
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5705,326
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9013,667
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1783,839
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2743,899
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4513,387
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6474,131
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5684,082
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9643,085
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7604,201
Comox, BcCanada 8,6155,354
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6814,151
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8283,621
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9184,921
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3135,166
ChicoChile 13,4918,383
ChillanChile 12,8067,958
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8888,009
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9887,449
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5118,396
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6317,849
ChangchunChina 7,7154,794
ChangduChina 6,8514,257
ChangshaChina 8,1795,082
ChengduChina 7,3734,582
ChongqingChina 7,6444,750
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2975,777
CrikvenicaCroatia 277172
CamagueyCuba 8,6085,349
CasablancaCuba 8,7805,456
ChebCzech Republic 440274
CopenhagenDenmark 978608
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1625,072
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2805,146
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2205,108
CanarEcuador 10,6366,609
CairoEgypt 2,2901,423
CaenFrance 1,281796
ChateaurouxFrance 1,129702
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0384,995
CocobeachGabon 5,1903,225
CologneGermany 814506
ChiosGreece 1,256780
CorfuGreece 891554
ConakryGuinea 5,0673,148
CatacamasHonduras 9,7136,036
CholutecaHonduras 9,9326,172
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9644,328
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8824,277
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8824,277
ChahbaharIran 4,5542,830
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9361,203
ClonesIreland 1,8341,140
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9131,189
CorkIreland 1,8721,163
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8711,163
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,082672
CameriItaly 640398
CampobassoItaly 653406
Cape BellavistaItaly 987613
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,075668
Cape FrascaItaly 1,064661
Cape MeleItaly 754468
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 813505
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,097682
CerviaItaly 477296
CiampinoItaly 686427
Cimone MountainItaly 573356
Cisa PassItaly 605376
CivitavecchiaItaly 695432
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 351218
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,183735
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 920572
ChibaJapan 9,2205,729
ChichibuJapan 9,1315,674
ChichijimaJapan 10,1156,285
ChoshiJapan 9,2465,746
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1731,350
ChilekaMalawi 7,2354,496
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0184,361
ChitipaMalawi 6,5454,067
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8156,099
ComitanMexico 10,0326,234
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5067,772
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7884,218
ChoirMongolia 6,5284,056
CasablancaMorocco 2,5421,580
ChindeMozambique 7,5864,714
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8644,887
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,02311,199
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,99511,182
CondegaNicaragua 9,8746,136
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2215,108
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6405,369
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3425,184
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4995,281
ChhorPakistan 5,2123,239
ChitralPakistan 4,6612,897
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7716,693
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7806,699
CajamarcaPeru 10,9746,819
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8516,743
ChiclayoPeru 11,0476,865
ChimbotePeru 11,1396,922
CuzcoPeru 11,0026,836
CzestochowaPoland 433269
CoimbraPortugal 2,1481,335
CalafatRomania 611380
CeahlauRomania 705438
ClujRomania 529328
ConstantaRomania 991616
CraiovaRomania 650404
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8533,016
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8942,420
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0183,740
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0284,368
Cape UelenRussia 7,3904,592
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1085,038
CaraRussia 6,3693,958
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9331,823
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6214,114
ChitaRussia 6,4474,006
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4514,009
CokurdahRussia 6,3403,940
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6814,152
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0355,615
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9714,953
CaceresSpain 2,0391,267
CadizSpain 2,2291,385
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8971,179
CordobaSpain 2,0381,266
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4444,626
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3815,208
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6425,370
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9194,921
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8944,905
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4985,281
ChumphonThailand 8,5925,339
CanakkaleTurkey 1,114693
CorumTurkey 1,6411,020
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8542,395
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1242,563
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,517943
CernovcyUkraine 702436
ChernigovUkraine 1,154717
CarrascoUruguay 11,6407,233
ColoniaUruguay 11,7177,281
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9344,930
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1035,035
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1194,424
Camden, ScUsa 7,8244,862
Canton, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0535,004
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3654,577
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0713,773
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Casper, WyUsa 8,5375,305
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8255,484
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1584,448
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5394,685
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8374,870
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8434,874
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8464,876
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5264,677
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7264,801
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3424,563
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7234,799
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0154,981
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5054,042
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5394,063
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6635,383
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6165,354
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6364,745
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4855,894
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3514,568
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5495,312
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6654,763
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6484,752
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5164,671
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1135,041
Clark, SdUsa 7,9374,932
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4615,258
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9714,953
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9505,562
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3114,543
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7494,815
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6215,357
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4574,634
College Park, MdUsa 7,1814,463
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8205,481
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1365,056
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8364,869
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7244,800
Columbus, InUsa 7,7514,816
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4495,250
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4814,649
Conception, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3815,208
Conway, ArUsa 8,4395,244
Conway, ScUsa 7,6924,780
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7684,206
Corning, ArUsa 8,2965,155
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5734,085
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3905,835
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9535,564
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8744,272
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0765,640
Covington, LaUsa 8,6485,374
Covington, TnUsa 8,2355,118
Crete, NeUsa 8,2225,109
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3415,183
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3772,099
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3772,099
CaracasVenezuela 8,6655,384
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6035,346
CoroVenezuela 8,8025,470
ChipataZambia 6,9464,317
ChomaZambia 7,2034,476
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6714,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -