Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szombathely-Repuloter

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szombathely-Repuloter. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szombathely-Repuloter with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5452,824
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4912,790
KhostAfghanistan 4,6772,906
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3922,729
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8798,625
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5298,407
KlagenfurtAustria 189117
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4741,538
KandiBenin 4,2182,621
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7584,199
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7604,201
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4095,226
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3584,573
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7834,215
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8854,278
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6004,102
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4623,394
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5244,054
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7712,965
KashiChina 4,7572,956
KunmingChina 7,7094,791
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7443,570
KhargaEgypt 2,7161,688
KosseirEgypt 2,8121,747
KajaaniFinland 2,0081,248
KuopioFinland 1,8691,162
KuusamoFinland 2,2071,371
KarlsruheGermany 640398
KasselGermany 687427
KonstanzGermany 561349
KumasiGhana 4,8313,002
KalamataGreece 1,217756
KerkiraGreece 891554
Kythira IslandGreece 1,330826
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3292,690
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2872,043
KankanGuinea 4,7692,964
KindiaGuinea 4,9803,095
KissidougouGuinea 4,9043,047
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4047,708
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7485,436
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7485,436
KeszthelyHungary 7346
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7931,736
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8304,244
KotaIndia 5,6943,538
KozhikodeIndia 6,7854,216
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1117,526
KermanIran 3,9172,434
KermanshahIran 2,9161,812
Khoram AbadIran 3,0611,902
KilkennyIreland 1,8031,120
KingstonJamaica 8,8055,471
KagoshimaJapan 9,0485,623
KanazawaJapan 8,9495,561
KaruizawaJapan 9,0715,637
KatsuuraJapan 9,2725,762
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1605,692
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4855,273
KobeJapan 9,0405,618
KochiJapan 9,0475,622
KofuJapan 9,1335,676
KumagayaJapan 9,1335,675
KumamotoJapan 8,9495,561
KumejimaJapan 9,2665,758
KureJapan 8,9325,551
KushiroJapan 8,7455,434
KutchanJapan 8,5875,336
KyotoJapan 9,0415,618
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7372,943
KitaleKenya 5,4413,381
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3562,086
KufraLibya 2,6301,635
KaunasLithuania 984611
KlaipedaLithuania 990615
KybartaiLithuania 925575
KarongaMalawi 6,5884,094
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1775,702
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2276,355
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3705,822
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3055,782
KuantanMalaysia 9,4415,867
KuchingMalaysia 10,1656,317
KayesMali 4,4782,783
KeniebaMali 4,6222,872
KidalMali 3,4952,172
KitaMali 4,5112,803
KoutiaMali 4,3922,729
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1668,181
KisinevMoldova 934580
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0514,382
KhatgalMongolia 5,7873,596
KhovdMongolia 5,3813,344
KhujirtMongolia 6,1623,829
KhutagMongolia 6,0043,731
KenitraMorocco 2,4141,500
KalewaMyanmar 7,2284,492
KathaMyanmar 7,3064,540
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5905,338
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4624,637
KengtungMyanmar 7,7704,828
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1214,425
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2085,100
KathmanduNepal 6,2263,869
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8599,855
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,11311,256
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,17711,295
KarioiNew Zealand 18,10911,253
KawerauNew Zealand 18,10211,249
KopuaNew Zealand 18,19911,309
KanoNigeria 3,9892,479
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4215,233
KarasjokNorway 2,5161,564
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7991,118
KristiansandNorway 1,342834
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8461,147
KhasabOman 4,1692,591
KarachiPakistan 5,0573,143
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0613,145
KhanpurPakistan 5,0523,139
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8062,987
KororPalau 11,4257,100
Kasprowy WierchPoland 331205
KlodzkoPoland 353219
KoszalinPoland 772480
KrakowPoland 390242
KalakanRussia 6,4173,987
KaliningradRussia 873543
KamenskoeRussia 7,5154,670
KandalaksaRussia 2,3911,486
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8011,741
KazanRussia 2,4151,501
KemRussia 2,2431,394
KerchRussia 1,529950
KhabarovskRussia 7,8254,863
KirenskRussia 5,8103,610
KirovRussia 2,5101,560
KljuciRussia 8,0274,988
KolpasevRussia 4,4262,751
KorfRussia 7,7334,805
KostromaRussia 1,9891,236
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6853,533
KotlasRussia 2,4581,527
KrasnodarRussia 1,7461,085
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1131,934
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9531,835
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0753,154
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0192,497
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4721,536
KurganRussia 3,4302,131
KurskRussia 1,491926
KyraRussia 6,5374,062
KigaliRwanda 5,6303,499
KoldaSenegal 4,8212,996
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9593,082
KosiceSlovakia 380236
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4985,281
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1925,091
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4334,619
KadugliSudan 4,2152,620
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4812,163
KassalaSudan 3,9782,472
KhartoumSudan 3,8142,370
KostiSudan 4,0752,532
KalmarSweden 1,044649
KaresuandoSweden 2,3761,477
KarlstadSweden 1,371852
KristianstadSweden 990615
KamishliSyria 2,3091,435
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3365,180
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7675,448
Khon KaenThailand 8,3865,211
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5005,282
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4525,252
KairouanTunisia 1,399869
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9741,226
KarsTurkey 2,2341,388
KastamonuTurkey 1,510938
KayseriTurkey 1,7961,116
KonyaTurkey 1,6581,030
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3572,086
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9812,474
KinlossUk 1,7781,105
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,460907
KievUkraine 1,076669
KirillovkaUkraine 1,482921
KirovogradUkraine 1,167725
KlepininoUkraine 1,355842
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,292803
Kovel’Ukraine 730454
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,243772
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4694,641
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3795,207
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2425,122
Keene, NhUsa 6,5774,087
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4734,644
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8935,526
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6265,360
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5885,337
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2185,107
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7065,410
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5494,691
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2565,751
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8754,894
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2955,155
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3224,550
KabompoZambia 6,8104,232
KabweZambia 6,9634,327
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9584,324
KafirondaZambia 6,7544,197
KaomaZambia 6,9494,318
KasamaZambia 6,5514,071
KasempaZambia 6,8234,240
KawambwaZambia 6,4644,017
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2454,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -