Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szombathely-Repuloter

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szombathely-Repuloter. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szombathely-Repuloter with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,301808
LuandaAngola 6,2493,883
LuenaAngola 6,5744,085
La PlataArgentina 11,7677,312
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2346,981
La RiojaArgentina 11,9027,396
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0477,486
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7728,558
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0996,897
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,10410,007
LavertonAustralia 15,7239,771
LearmonthAustralia 12,3517,675
LongreachAustralia 14,7069,138
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7069,138
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,39410,187
Low HeadAustralia 16,0489,972
LinzAustria 212132
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8381,142
LerwickUk 1,8381,142
La PazBolivia 10,9676,815
LavrasBrazil 9,7886,082
LencoisBrazil 8,7835,458
LinharesBrazil 9,3225,793
LondrinaBrazil 10,3676,442
LomBulgaria 642399
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4014,599
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9944,346
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4934,035
Langara, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8444,253
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1895,089
London, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2643,271
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0874,404
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5072,179
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2467,610
LanzhouChina 6,9704,331
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5154,049
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4515,873
LimonCosta Rica 9,9116,159
LarnacaCyprus 1,9731,226
LimassolCyprus 1,9551,215
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6414,127
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0893,784
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,138707
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1945,092
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2425,122
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2415,121
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2225,109
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4586,499
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7776,697
LuxorEgypt 2,7861,731
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0626,253
Laucala BayFiji 16,37810,178
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7021,058
Le MansFrance 1,232766
LilleFrance 1,053654
LyonFrance 911566
LambarnGabon 5,3723,338
LastourvilleGabon 5,3623,332
LibrevilleGabon 5,2533,264
LeipzigGermany 552343
LindenbergGermany 579360
LamiaGreece 1,042648
LarissaGreece 968602
LemnosGreece 1,064661
LimnosGreece 1,070665
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8014,848
LabeGuinea 4,8272,999
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3037,645
La CeibaHonduras 9,7106,034
La MesaHonduras 9,8096,095
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1993,230
LudhianaIndia 5,2943,290
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,350839
LatinaItaly 701436
LatronicoItaly 800497
LecceItaly 791491
LodwarKenya 5,2383,255
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0675,013
LiepajaLatvia 1,067663
LaukuvaLithuania 1,005625
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 811504
LazaropoleMacedonia 715444
LabuanMalaysia 10,2206,351
LuqaMalta 1,282797
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8934,905
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4576,498
LashioMyanmar 7,5054,664
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,01311,194
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,16111,285
LincolnNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,16711,289
LagosNigeria 4,6982,919
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6421,020
LillehammerNorway 1,586986
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1273,186
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7196,661
LimaPeru 11,2677,001
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1806,326
LisbonPortugal 2,2891,422
LeninbadRussia 4,2532,643
LevsiRussia 3,4312,132
LungiSierra Leone 5,1383,193
LjubljanaSlovenia 211131
LanzaroteSpain 3,3032,053
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,583984
LocarnoSwitzerland 607377
LuganoSwitzerland 602374
LatakiaSyria 2,0521,275
LampangThailand 7,9974,970
LoeiThailand 8,2295,113
Lop BuriThailand 8,3575,193
LomeTogo 4,8002,983
LeemingUk 1,491927
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8381,142
London, EnglandUk 1,310814
London-GatwickUk 1,295805
LynehamUk 1,423885
L’VovUkraine 608378
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,024636
LozovajaUkraine 1,469913
LubnyUkraine 1,239770
LuckUkraine 751466
LuganskUkraine 1,6861,047
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6704,766
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8405,493
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9235,545
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2735,141
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6164,111
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8315,488
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3075,162
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1455,683
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7214,798
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6525,377
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6014,723
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6445,371
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5305,922
Larned, KsUsa 8,5895,337
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8045,471
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5805,953
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1844,464
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2805,145
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5134,047
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0004,971
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2495,126
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2235,110
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5654,701
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8894,902
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7344,806
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1315,053
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4964,658
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6685,387
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3823,966
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2235,110
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4334,619
Libby, MtUsa 8,4215,233
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2215,109
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2494,504
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8524,879
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4765,267
Llano, TxUsa 9,1985,716
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5385,305
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9336,173
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9156,161
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9336,173
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2875,771
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4734,644
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7994,846
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4205,232
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7444,191
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1265,671
Luling, TxUsa 9,2335,738
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4545,253
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4514,630
LivingstoneZambia 7,2954,533
LundaziZambia 6,8234,240
LusakaZambia 7,0694,393
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0584,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -