Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szombathely-Repuloter

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szombathely-Repuloter. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szombathely-Repuloter with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1242,562
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2612,648
MilianaAlgeria 1,7011,057
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9604,325
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,38210,180
Malarg EArgentina 12,5617,805
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9328,036
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9897,450
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8547,366
MendozaArgentina 12,3127,651
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3047,646
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3657,062
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8859,250
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,28810,743
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6887,885
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0118,085
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7189,767
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7369,779
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3029,509
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4189,581
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1388,785
MuharraqBahrain 3,7762,346
MinskBelarus 1,071666
MogilevBelarus 1,203748
MaunBotswana 7,5094,666
MacapaBrazil 8,3445,185
MacauBrazil 7,8064,851
MaceioBrazil 8,1635,073
MachadoBrazil 9,8836,142
ManausBrazil 9,2655,757
MarabaBrazil 8,6685,387
MaringaBrazil 10,4196,474
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7365,428
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0965,653
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4585,256
MonteiroBrazil 8,0855,024
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3135,787
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9164,919
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6515,376
MamfeCameroon 4,6732,904
MarouaCameroon 4,1002,548
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6743,526
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6024,103
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1505,065
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4514,630
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0785,020
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6105,350
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9063,670
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9773,714
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4964,037
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5214,052
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8334,868
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5264,055
Morden, MbCanada 7,5904,717
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8944,284
MoundouChad 4,3042,674
MatecanaColombia 9,7936,085
MoroniComoros 7,0684,392
MosnovCzech Republic 292181
MarstalDenmark 945587
Melville HallDominica 7,8424,873
MichesDominican Republic 8,1525,066
MocaDominican Republic 8,2295,114
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2735,141
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2735,141
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2225,109
MilagroEcuador 10,6506,618
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9891,236
MinyaEgypt 2,4591,528
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8983,043
MassawaEritrea 4,0982,547
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2461,396
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,445898
MarseilleFrance 987614
MontpellierFrance 1,068664
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2605,133
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,33210,149
MakokouGabon 5,2063,235
MayumbaGabon 5,6663,521
MitzicGabon 5,1923,227
MkamboGabon 5,1493,200
MoandaGabon 5,4323,376
MouilaGabon 5,4913,412
MagdeburgGermany 650404
MunichGermany 379236
MünsterGermany 833517
MethoniGreece 1,233766
MilosGreece 1,338831
MitiliniGreece 1,217756
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,211753
MacentaGuinea 4,9643,085
MamouGuinea 4,9093,050
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5057,149
MiskolcHungary 320199
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5834,091
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6703,524
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9463,695
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7794,213
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2436,986
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1087,524
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1175,665
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2058,206
MashhadIran 3,7162,309
Malin HeadIreland 1,8801,168
M. CalamitaItaly 703437
Marina Di GinosaItaly 761473
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,012629
MilanItaly 599372
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 632393
Mount ArgentarioItaly 693430
ManIvory Coast 4,9923,102
MaebashiJapan 9,0935,650
MaizuruJapan 8,9795,580
MakurazakiJapan 9,0595,629
MatsueJapan 8,8545,502
MatsumotoJapan 9,0505,624
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9795,580
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5885,958
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9856,826
MishimaJapan 9,2035,719
MitoJapan 9,1675,697
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3255,795
MiyakoJapan 8,9425,557
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2985,778
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0655,633
MiyazakiJapan 9,0665,634
MombetsuJapan 8,5735,327
MoriokaJapan 8,8995,530
MuroranJapan 8,6515,376
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1115,661
MutsuJapan 8,7565,441
Ma’AnJordan 2,5111,560
MafraqJordan 2,3431,456
MombasaKenya 6,1303,809
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8434,253
MaseruLesotho 8,5855,335
MonroviaLiberia 5,2343,253
MisratahLibya 1,6681,036
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5994,722
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7624,823
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2505,126
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0064,975
MakhangaMalawi 7,3294,555
MangochiMalawi 7,1074,416
MwmosaMalawi 7,2944,532
MzimbaMalawi 6,7904,219
MzuzuMalawi 6,7534,196
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4925,898
MersingMalaysia 9,5965,963
MiriMalaysia 10,2066,342
MaleMaldives 7,2234,488
MenakaMali 3,7352,321
MoptiMali 4,1162,558
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4808,377
MazatlanMexico 10,3296,418
MeridaMexico 9,4665,882
Mexico CityMexico 10,2296,356
MonterreyMexico 9,7466,056
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3306,419
MaantyMongolia 6,4263,993
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4554,011
MatadMongolia 6,9164,298
MurenMongolia 5,8353,626
MarrakechMorocco 2,7211,691
MeknesMorocco 2,3761,477
MideltMorocco 2,4231,506
MaputoMozambique 8,2935,153
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3214,549
MandalayMyanmar 7,4554,633
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5244,675
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3935,215
MindatMyanmar 7,3404,561
MonywaMyanmar 7,3744,582
MyeikMyanmar 8,3935,215
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2954,533
MaastrichtNetherlands 888552
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,98111,173
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,94711,152
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,14011,273
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,99811,184
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,08611,239
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,11211,255
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9706,195
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9776,200
MagariaNiger 3,8782,410
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8092,367
MaradiNiger 3,8622,400
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9522,456
MakurdiNigeria 4,4632,773
MinnaNigeria 4,2942,668
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5225,295
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1271,322
MajisOman 4,3352,694
MasirahOman 4,8012,984
Muscat  Oman 4,5222,810
MultanPakistan 5,0003,107
MurreePakistan 4,8993,044
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2968,263
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8806,761
MoyobambaPeru 10,7706,693
MactanPhilippines 10,4386,486
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8666,131
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0401,268
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2593,268
MagadanRussia 7,4304,617
MahackalaRussia 2,4511,523
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3352,072
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3362,073
MarkovoRussia 7,3604,574
MinusinskRussia 5,1073,173
MogocaRussia 6,6614,139
MoscowRussia 1,7251,072
MurmanskRussia 2,5771,602
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2452,016
MatamSenegal 4,4632,773
MogadishuSomalia 5,7403,567
MadridSpain 1,7801,106
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7921,113
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,294804
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0951,302
MelillaSpain 2,1011,306
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7691,099
MalakalSudan 4,4272,751
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3135,166
MontreuxSwitzerland 744462
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8034,849
Mae SariangThailand 7,8884,902
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0495,002
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5245,297
MalatyaTurkey 1,9961,240
MersinTurkey 1,8801,168
MuglaTurkey 1,474916
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,501933
ManstonUk 1,195743
MeloUruguay 11,3227,035
MercedesUruguay 11,6377,231
MontevideoUruguay 11,6537,241
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1015,034
Madison, FlUsa 8,1935,091
Madison, InUsa 7,6894,778
Madison, NeUsa 8,1385,057
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6214,735
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3925,215
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4504,630
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1275,050
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6914,780
Marion, InUsa 7,5944,719
Marion, NcUsa 7,7344,806
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2554,508
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7895,461
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2494,504
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7394,809
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4444,626
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2455,745
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9994,971
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4835,271
Medford, WiUsa 7,5184,672
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9874,963
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3135,166
Mena, ArUsa 8,5595,319
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4595,256
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9905,587
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1085,038
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4345,241
Midland, TxUsa 9,2995,778
Milan, MnUsa 7,8334,868
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8484,877
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1935,091
Milford, DeUsa 7,0544,383
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0344,993
Millen, GaUsa 7,9814,959
Millport, OhUsa 7,2894,530
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5744,085
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5534,693
Minden, NeUsa 8,3305,176
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6954,782
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5025,283
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5625,321
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7204,798
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8334,868
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3115,165
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0595,629
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9814,338
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4824,650
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7344,806
Moro, OrUsa 8,9525,563
Morris, MnUsa 7,7504,816
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5934,718
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2614,512
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9204,922
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3034,538
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4474,006
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0124,979
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0254,987
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4404,623
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5765,329
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6645,384
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0245,608
MaracayVenezuela 8,7435,433
MaturinVenezuela 8,4465,249
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0255,608
MeridaVenezuela 9,1425,681
MagoyeZambia 7,1204,424
MansaZambia 6,6024,103
MbalaZambia 6,4073,981
MfuweZambia 6,9014,288
MisamfuZambia 6,5414,065
MonguZambia 6,9824,339
MpikaZambia 6,7414,189
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9574,323
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0804,400
MumbwaZambia 7,0114,356
MwinilungaZambia 6,6084,106
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6224,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -