Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szombathely-Repuloter

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szombathely-Repuloter. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szombathely-Repuloter with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,29010,123
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0104,978
ParanaArgentina 11,6727,253
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2857,012
PehuajoArgentina 12,0907,513
PergaminoArgentina 11,8487,362
PigeArgentina 12,2577,616
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8857,386
PosadasArgentina 11,0156,845
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2667,001
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3787,692
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7627,309
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2118,210
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5467,796
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5762,222
ParakouBenin 4,4192,746
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2055,099
ParacatuBrazil 9,5505,934
ParanaBrazil 9,2035,719
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3846,453
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0486,244
ParintinsBrazil 8,9825,581
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9634,949
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8626,750
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6495,996
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3695,201
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2965,155
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0875,647
PeixeBrazil 9,2075,721
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4395,244
PicosBrazil 8,2975,156
PiraiBrazil 9,8466,118
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5675,945
PompeuBrazil 9,6085,971
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5906,581
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5795,331
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6056,590
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0196,226
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9416,799
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0945,651
PosseBrazil 9,2425,743
PlevenBulgaria 757471
PlovdivBulgaria 857532
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9345,552
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7424,811
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8053,607
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7054,167
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8914,282
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0214,363
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4613,394
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5394,685
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5854,713
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1335,054
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3065,162
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6174,733
ParronChile 12,5417,793
Puerto AysenChile 13,4738,372
Puerto MonttChile 13,2248,218
Punta ArenasChile 13,8618,614
PingbianChina 7,9714,953
PeralesColombia 9,7806,077
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0625,631
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0446,242
PragueCzech Republic 360224
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4265,236
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2155,105
PoloDominican Republic 8,3885,212
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2025,097
PichilingueEcuador 10,5576,560
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6286,604
PuyoEcuador 10,4766,510
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2191,379
ParisFrance 1,075668
PerpignanFrance 1,191740
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9167,405
Port-GentilGabon 5,3883,348
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2987,021
PotsdamGermany 624388
PatrasGreece 1,085674
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8222,996
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0262,502
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8024,848
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4425,246
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5345,925
PecsHungary 186116
PambanIndia 7,1984,473
PuneIndia 6,0513,760
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6125,973
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2136,346
PadovaItaly 419260
Paganella MountainItaly 444276
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,053654
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,050653
PantelleriaItaly 1,224761
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 559348
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,023636
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 565351
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 571355
PiacenzaItaly 593369
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 629391
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 460286
Ponza IslandItaly 765475
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 739459
Pratica Di MareItaly 707439
PrizziItaly 1,093679
PakseLaos 8,7155,416
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0955,652
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5355,304
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5745,328
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9018,017
PodgoricaMontenegro 583362
PatheinMyanmar 7,7604,822
PutaoMyanmar 7,1494,442
PyiMyanmar 7,6354,744
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9579,916
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,98011,173
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,16711,289
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,15511,281
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,05011,217
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6175,976
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8062,986
PohangNorth Korea 8,5955,341
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1355,055
PadidanPakistan 4,9903,101
PanjgurPakistan 4,6822,909
ParachinarPakistan 4,6542,892
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7642,960
PeshawarPakistan 4,7602,958
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7638,552
PilarParaguay 11,1286,915
PiscoPeru 11,3377,045
PiuraPeru 10,9786,822
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7256,664
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1086,281
PoznanPoland 573356
PrzemyslPoland 533331
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0731,288
PortalegrePortugal 2,1281,323
Porto Portugal 2,1131,313
PavelecRussia 1,7451,085
PecoraRussia 3,1071,931
PermRussia 2,8711,784
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2905,152
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9641,220
PjatigorskRussia 2,0721,288
PoronajskRussia 8,1155,043
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6431,021
Providenja BayRussia 7,5704,704
PskovRussia 1,411877
PodorSenegal 4,4642,774
PopradSlovakia 335208
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0795,642
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2015,096
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,409875
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3474,565
Port SudanSudan 3,5982,236
ParamariboSuriname 8,1625,072
PiteňSweden 2,0281,260
PalmyraSyria 2,2921,424
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,48010,241
PhetchabunThailand 8,2665,137
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1725,078
PhraeThailand 8,0585,007
PhuketThailand 8,7445,434
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7175,417
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4725,265
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5325,302
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2385,119
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,553965
PoltavaUkraine 1,344835
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5047,148
PradoUruguay 11,6547,242
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5927,203
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Pana, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Paoli, InUsa 7,7514,816
Paris, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6284,740
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6085,349
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6455,372
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7725,451
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5545,315
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8065,472
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5105,288
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8384,870
Perry, OkUsa 8,6495,374
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0064,354
Philo, OhUsa 7,4274,615
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6826,017
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1105,039
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5045,284
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5654,701
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9334,930
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2774,522
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8454,254
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5694,082
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2965,155
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8175,479
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5654,701
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7714,829
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3175,168
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7255,422
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9104,294
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7255,422
Portage, WiUsa 7,5334,681
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4253,993
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9505,562
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7294,803
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5835,334
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4925,277
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1924,469
Princeton, InUsa 7,9524,941
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6274,118
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8575,504
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1085,660
PetaukeZambia 6,9944,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -