Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szombathely-Repuloter

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szombathely-Repuloter. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szombathely-Repuloter with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1512,580
ShkoderAlbania 618384
SkikdaAlgeria 1,404873
SaltaArgentina 11,4487,114
San AntonioArgentina 12,6717,874
San LuisArgentina 12,1747,565
San RafaelArgentina 12,4127,713
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2957,640
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6017,209
SarmientoArgentina 13,2678,244
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9699,923
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9669,921
SalzburgAustria 279173
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5061,557
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7251,693
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6451,644
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8942,420
SaveBenin 4,5652,836
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7106,656
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 403251
SalvadorBrazil 8,6445,372
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0676,877
SantaremBrazil 8,8155,478
SantosBrazil 10,1096,282
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0376,237
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9785,579
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0555,006
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7116,656
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0416,861
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8666,131
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0875,025
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2455,745
São PauloBrazil 10,0896,269
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9696,195
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4016,463
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5175,293
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5465,311
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5835,955
SobralBrazil 7,9224,923
SoureBrazil 8,2295,113
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8485,498
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3687,064
SurubimBrazil 7,9964,969
SadovoBulgaria 869540
SandanskiBulgaria 825513
SofiaBulgaria 738459
SiemreapCambodia 8,7135,414
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7273,559
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1365,056
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0313,748
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4465,249
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4913,412
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8833,656
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7214,798
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0884,405
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5423,444
Scott, SkCanada 7,7894,840
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7613,580
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9173,677
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3943,973
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9144,296
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2094,480
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7414,811
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3703,337
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8303,623
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9294,927
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9344,930
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5993,479
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5232,189
SalCape Verde 4,9563,080
SantiagoChile 12,4857,758
SewellChile 12,5077,772
ShanghaiChina 8,5145,291
ShantouChina 8,8355,490
ShenyangChina 7,7854,837
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6015,966
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1665,696
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9926,209
SibenikCroatia 397247
SplitCroatia 418260
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 901560
StudsgårdDenmark 1,114692
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2195,108
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2165,106
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1715,078
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2215,109
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1545,067
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2605,133
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2645,135
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2955,155
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3255,173
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1675,075
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1755,080
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2375,119
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2835,147
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2575,131
San GabrielEcuador 10,2946,397
SalloumEgypt 1,8951,178
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1491,336
SohagEgypt 2,6531,649
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5571,589
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0446,241
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0828,129
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3071,434
StrasbourgFrance 685426
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0755,018
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1075,038
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9601,218
SchleswigGermany 947589
StuttgartGermany 578359
SamosGreece 1,355842
Skiros IslandGreece 1,120696
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,450901
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3252,688
SiguiriGuinea 4,6582,895
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9256,167
SzegedHungary 287179
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0561,899
SagarIndia 6,0093,734
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9983,106
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7037,894
SemnanIran 3,2932,046
ShahroudIran 3,3552,085
ShirazIran 3,6552,271
ShannonIreland 1,9121,188
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 790491
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 620386
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 840522
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 626389
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 972604
Scuro MountainItaly 883549
SigonellaItaly 1,105687
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1833,221
SagaJapan 8,8865,522
SaigoJapan 8,8045,471
SakaiJapan 8,8565,503
SakataJapan 8,9055,534
SapporoJapan 8,5995,344
SaseboJapan 8,8615,506
SendaiJapan 9,0175,603
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0925,650
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8645,508
ShinjoJapan 8,9435,557
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1815,705
ShirakawaJapan 9,0865,646
ShizuokaJapan 9,1885,710
SumotoJapan 9,0555,627
SuttsuJapan 8,5715,326
SuwaJapan 9,0765,640
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0548,112
SavannakhetLaos 8,5185,293
SiauliaiLithuania 1,069664
SiluteLithuania 959596
SkopjeMacedonia 710441
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6144,731
SalimaMalawi 7,0164,360
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3796,450
SibuMalaysia 10,2096,344
SanMali 4,2682,652
SegouMali 4,3202,684
SikassoMali 4,5072,801
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2785,144
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2476,367
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3273,931
SainshandMongolia 6,7504,195
SafiMorocco 2,7461,707
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0441,892
SittweMyanmar 7,3564,571
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,01311,193
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,482921
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4462,141
SaiqOman 4,5182,807
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7922,978
SurOman 4,6902,914
SialkotPakistan 5,0783,156
SibbiPakistan 4,7782,969
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0326,856
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3907,078
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5906,581
SandomierzPoland 532330
SniezkaPoland 391243
SuwalkiPoland 883549
SzczecinPoland 696433
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3831,481
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5842,227
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9674,951
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5205,294
Satu MareRomania 473294
SibiuRomania 594369
SulinaRomania 1,036644
SadrinskRussia 3,3152,060
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6681,037
SalekhardRussia 3,5672,217
SaratovRussia 2,1651,345
SejmcanRussia 7,1584,448
SelagoncyRussia 5,6173,490
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6805,394
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8514,257
SmolenskRussia 1,358844
SociRussia 1,8441,146
SortovalaRussia 1,8371,142
SuntarRussia 5,9963,726
SurgutRussia 3,8562,396
SverdlovskRussia 3,1281,944
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6771,664
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7824,836
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3013,294
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9144,296
SingaporeSingapore 9,6966,025
SliacSlovakia 242151
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3255,173
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9674,951
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8931,176
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,521945
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6451,022
SevilleSpain 2,1411,330
SennarSudan 4,0682,528
ShambatSudan 3,8072,366
ShendiSudan 3,7322,319
StenseleSweden 1,9791,230
StockholmSweden 1,347837
StorlienSweden 1,8051,121
SundsvallSweden 1,6971,055
SantisSwitzerland 550342
SongeaTanzania 6,7124,171
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4315,239
SongkhlaThailand 8,9685,573
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3465,186
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7005,406
SurinThailand 8,5665,323
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3762,719
SokodeTogo 4,5012,797
SfaxTunisia 1,481920
SousseTunisia 1,367849
SamsunTurkey 1,6951,054
SiirtTurkey 2,3041,432
SivasTurkey 1,8371,141
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8202,374
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7051,060
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9501,212
SarataUkraine 1,003624
SarnyUkraine 850528
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,379857
SumyUkraine 1,369851
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1872,602
SaltoUruguay 11,4837,135
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6125,973
Safford, AzUsa 9,6225,979
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4834,028
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3665,198
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0344,992
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2765,143
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8094,853
Salem, InUsa 7,7514,816
Salem, OrUsa 9,0335,613
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9895,586
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2545,750
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2955,776
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9946,211
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7366,050
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9674,951
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9406,177
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5134,668
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9966,212
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9276,169
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8124,854
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0814,400
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9844,961
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6975,405
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4915,277
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7514,816
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7425,432
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7565,441
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5065,286
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5935,340
Selma, AlUsa 8,3745,204
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7804,213
Seymour, InUsa 7,7514,816
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7684,827
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3935,216
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7655,447
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0715,015
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9904,965
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5584,697
Southport, NcUsa 7,6254,738
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4404,623
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1035,035
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5685,324
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5484,690
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9024,911
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3365,180
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3875,212
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6864,776
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0334,992
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3504,567
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8454,254
State College, PaUsa 7,1084,417
State University, MsUsa 8,4205,232
State University, NmUsa 9,5585,940
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3814,587
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7755,453
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0264,987
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6636,005
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9874,963
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6754,148
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5595,319
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8464,876
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8185,479
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1665,074
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1685,075
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8304,245
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0762,533
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2985,778
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9155,540
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7095,412
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3492,081
SocotraYemen 5,1763,217
SenangaZambia 7,0774,398
SerenjeZambia 6,8624,264
SeshekeZambia 7,2394,498
SolweziZambia 6,6814,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -