Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szombathely-Repuloter

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szombathely-Repuloter. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szombathely-Repuloter with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8398,600
UaupesBrazil 9,5235,918
UbatubaBrazil 9,9906,208
UberabaBrazil 9,8406,115
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1364,435
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3483,323
UpernavikGreenland 4,4972,795
UummannaqGreenland 4,3632,711
UdineItaly 292181
Ustica IslandItaly 992617
UenoJapan 9,0865,646
UnzendakeJapan 8,9305,549
UrakawaJapan 8,7485,436
UshibukaJapan 8,9625,569
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1215,668
UwajimaJapan 9,0195,605
UkmergeLithuania 1,052654
UtenaLithuania 1,106687
UlaangomMongolia 5,3213,306
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3483,945
UlgiiMongolia 5,2273,248
UliastaiMongolia 5,7373,565
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3383,317
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6144,110
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5575,318
UfaRussia 2,8231,754
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3302,691
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1403,816
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7644,825
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1203,803
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9121,810
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0815,022
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8034,227
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9714,332
Umm BeninSudan 4,1302,567
UmeňSweden 1,8561,153
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6385,367
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3155,167
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0935,029
UrfaTurkey 2,1321,325
UsakTurkey 1,407875
Uman’Ukraine 1,024636
UzgorodUkraine 446277
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2914,531
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4124,606
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5274,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -